Housing Portfolio

Investment properties 30 June 2018

CityNo of propertiesApartments & business facilities Floor area (m2)Valuation (EUR 1,000)
Total1271601103 404194 561
Helsinki Region394163097876 948
 Vantaa8143973916660
 Kirkkonummi410469701321+
 Kerava3434 18010781
 Helsinki629219010611
 Järvenpää32016406112
 Other1577626119564
Major Cities4135423 40057 112
 Lahti9120716316319
 Tampere62518397013
 Raisio47040706914
 Turku51912696839
 Oulu82920886374
 Other991697313653
Medium-sized towns4683149 02660 503
 Hämeenlinna36431607811
 Kotka518610 4527 748
 Rovaniemi5834 8716 343
 Porvoo3442 8435 994
 Savonlinna3683 7825 090
 Other2838623 99827 534

The company received a calculation of the value of the investments portfolio (external estimate) from Jones Lang LaSalle Finland Oy (JLL). It was 5.7 million euros (2.9 per cent) lower than the value calculated by the company. In addition company received from JLL a valuation calculated using the quantitative method of JLL, which was 0.4 % higher than the valuation calculated by the company. The company has evaluated the differences between the value calcuation of the by the company and the valuation of the external valuator. The difference is within the valuation accuracy.